Privacy Statement

Verdigris provides the following policy indicating our commitment to the privacy, protection and security of your personal information, in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) and the National Privacy Principles added by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000.

Verdigris may collect information about customers such as names, addresses, telephone numbers and e-mail addresses, in the course of daily business.

Personal information is collected to assist the relationship between Verdigris and our customers. Any information that personally identifies you is solely used by Verdigris to make contact with you, respond to queries, notify you of new developments, new products and enhancements and to improve the quality of our services.

We will only use personal information provided by you for the purposes for which it was collected. We will not disclose your personal information to a third party except if required by law or other regulation.

We have implemented measures to protect the personal information that we have under our control from: unauthorised access, improper use, alteration, unlawful or accidental destruction and accidental loss. We will remove personal information from our system where it is no longer required.

This site does not use cookies. (A cookie is a block of data that is shared between a web server and a user's browser. Cookies give the server information about a user's identity, preferences or past behaviour.)

Links to third parties

This privacy statement does not extend beyond this website. When linking to other sites from this website, we recommend that you read the privacy statement of that site to familiarise yourself with its privacy principles.

Privacy Policy changes

This policy may be amended from time to time due to internal business requirements or obligations of legal compliance.

The latest version of this policy will be posted on our web site.

Enquiries

If you have any questions regarding our handling of your personal information or queries relating to our Privacy Policy, please contact us at verdigrisferns@gmail.com

For further information about privacy issues and the protection of privacy, visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner's web site at www.privacy.gov.au

Copyright 2005-2017 Verdigris
 
Loading...

Loading